Our Board & Teams

Our Board

Teams

Executive

  • Barbara Wickel, Chair Nonprofit & Community Leader
  • Justin Meindinger CPA, Boyle, Deveny & Meyer
  • Laura Scoville Vice President of Operations, Parkside Credit Union
  • Lisa Mecklenberg-Jackson Attorney
  • Tom Facey Retired Educator & State of Montana Legislator

Finance Committee

  • Barbara Wickel Nonprofit & Community Leader
  • Christine Agin CR Bookkeeping
  • Justin Meindinger CPA, Boyle, Deveny & Meyer
  • Patrick Naseem Trail West Bank

Board Development

  • Barbara Wickel Nonprofit & Community Leader
  • Lisa Mecklenberg-Jackson Attorney

Design Team

  • Barbara Wickel Nonprofit & Community Leader
  • Miriam Richmond Committed Community Member

Office Team

  • Jan Turbak Educator – Retired
  • Marla McCombie
  • Phil Carlos Engineering Database Manager – Retired

Special Agents

  • Bryce Ward ABMJ Consulting Economist
  • Tom Butorac First Interstate Bank – Retired

Innovation Team

  • Dave Westfall, Chair Windermere Real Estate
  • Alrick Hale Knife River
  • Eric Gabster Sustainable Housing Advocate
  • Justin Meindinger CPA, Boyle, Deveny & Meyer
  • Kate Geer Architect, A&E Architects
  • Katrina Angelina Habitat – Communications & Grants Director
  • Matt Schmidt Structural Engineer, DCI Engineers
  • Mike Sehorn
  • Miriam Richmond Committed Community Member
  • Nick Hendee
  • Paul Gladen UM Blackstone Launchpad
  • Paul Lindstrom Anchor Electric
  • Todd Franicevich

Building & East Missoula Planning

  • Tom Facey, Chair Retired Educator & State of Montana Legislator
  • Annette Marchesseault City – MRA
  • Barbara Wickel Nonprofit & Community Leader
  • Dick Everett
  • Dick Twilde Pilot – Retired
  • Don Livingston
  • Donna Koch Educator – Retired
  • Frankie Feinstein
  • Gerry Knudsen
  • Ingrid Davis USDA Forest Service – Retired
  • Jerry McCauley Scientist – Retired
  • Kate Geer Architect, A&E Architects
  • Martin Van Mil
  • Meg Ware
  • Mike Sehorn
  • Nick Hendee
  • Tom Anderson Professional Engineer, Eli & Associates

Community Support

  • Barbara Wickel Nonprofit & Community Leader
  • Bob Brewer
  • Corey Cremer Real Estate Lender, First Security Bank
  • Katie Klietz Big Sky Public Relations
  • Katrina Angelina Habitat – Communications & Grants Director
  • Rosie Goldich United Way

Faith Relations

  • Lisa Mecklenberg-Jackson, Chair Attorney
  • Barb Zuuring UM Math Professor – Retired
  • Bob Brewer
  • Cathy Semmelroth Educator – Retired
  • Matt Joseph Retired Attorney
  • Tom Facey Retired Educator & State of Montana Legislator

Family Selection & Support

  • Annette Sontag Social Worker – Retired
  • Bill Schwanke Journalist, Broadcaster, Athletics Admin – Retired
  • Jamar Galbreath Equity Coordinator, Missoula County
  • Jane Guest
  • Spencer MacDonald Callaghan & MacDonald Law
  • Tony Amaya First Security Bank

ReStore

  • Gerhard Knudsen
  • Justin Meindinger CPA, Boyle, Deveny & Meyer
  • Tom Anderson Professional Engineer, Eli & Associates

Land Acquisition & Development

  • Ryan Frey, Chair Continuum Builders
  • Alan McCormick Garlington, Lohn & Robinson Law
  • Annette Marchesseault City – MRA
  • Carl Posewitz Paradigm V2 Architects
  • Chris Johnson Worden Thane Law
  • Dave DeGrandpre City – CPDI
  • Dirk Williams Crowley Fleck Law – Retired
  • Ginger Palm OZ Architects
  • Heidi West City Council & NMCDC
  • Hermina Harold Trust Montana
  • Karen Hughes County – CAPS
  • Kody Schwartz Woith Engineering
  • Laval Means City – CPDI
  • Matt Schmidt Structural Engineer, DCI Engineers
  • Nick Chausee Sterling CRE
  • Nick Kaufman WGM Group

Philanthropy

  • Jesse Ramos, Chair WestPac Advisors
  • Jana Stanton Committed Community Member
  • Katrina Angelina Habitat – Communications & Grants Director
  • Lisa Mecklenberg-Jackson Attorney
  • Miriam Richmond Committed Community Member
  • Paul Lindstrom Anchor Electric
  • Rick Legon American Governing Boards – Retired

Volunteer Support

  • Marlene Bachmann, Chair UM Student Teaching Professor Emeritus
  • Dick King Economic Development – Retired
  • Dorothy Hanson Hospitality – Retired
  • Gayle Knudsen Educator – Retired
  • Laura Scoville Vice President of Operations, Parkside Credit Union
  • Lorna Steinke Bookkeeper – Retired
  • Tove Elvrom Librarian – Retired

Audit

  • Justin Meindinger CPA, Boyle, Deveny & Meyer

Family Mentors

  • Betty & Dan Rude Educator – Retired
  • Jane Guest
  • Jeanne Brabeck & Pat Thane

ReStore Regulars

  • Barbara Johnson
  • Cathy Quinn
  • George Scherger
  • Sue Lachman

Build Site Regulars

Tuesday

  • John Wyatt
  • Martin Van Mil
  • Phil Carlos Engineering Database Manager – Retired
  • Ron Plumb
  • Tom Facey Retired Educator & State of Montana Legislator
  • Wayne Thiele

Wednesday

  • Claire Costanza
  • Dick Twilde Pilot – Retired
  • Don Livingston
  • Ingrid Davis USDA Forest Service – Retired
  • Ken Stevenson
  • Linnea Stevenson
  • Nancy Menning

Thursday

  • BJ Jeske
  • Cathy Semmelroth Educator – Retired
  • Garry Allen
  • Ken Rasmussen
  • Larry Bradshaw
  • Matt Joseph Retired Attorney
  • Rhiannon Coburn

Friday

  • Hans Zuuring
  • Tom Facey Retired Educator & State of Montana Legislator